Or Login using BecomeGorgeous
Please fill the form below and follow the further instructions.
You are about to receive a email from us please make sure to check your spam or junk folder and add our email [email protected] to your contact list.
Shea butter is fat extracted from the Karite tree nuts which can only be found in the savanna regions of Africa. Shea butter has been known for hundreds of years for it's benefits. Shea butter contains a very high dose of fatty acids, vitamin A, E and cinnamic acid which is a natural sunscreen. Because of its rich content of nutrients, Shea butter has been used to moisturize, increase circulation, elasticity and circulation. It is used as an additive in soaps, shampoos, creams and lotions. The scent of the natural Shea butter can b... Read More
The best thing about this natural product is that it can be used by everyone, as it represents an excellent source of hydration. Moreover, its great content of vitamins A and E, together with its healthy nutrients, make shea butter a great product that will help heal, protect and improve your skin, so find out which are the beauty benefits of shea butter, next!Shea Butter Uses for HairThis natural product is excellent in taking care of your tresses. If you're interested in finding out what are the beauty benefits of shea butter in hair care,... Read More