See the list of designers and fashion labels showing their latest collections. Check out the London Fashion Week fall 2013 schedule by day, designers and venues!

Fashion enthusiasts are quivering with excitement as the London Fashion Week Fall 2013 event will open its doors to the public in mid February and 'la crème de la crème' of the English and international fashion scene will unveil their latest collection. If you're wondering who will be the recognizable names in the fashion industry and the emerging talent to show at the London Fashion Week take a peek at the schedule and keep your eyes on your favorites!

According to the London Fashion Week fall 2013 schedule, the British fashion week will kick start on Friday, February 15 with architect-turned-fashion-designer, Zoë Jordan's new collection, along with labels like Ostwald Helgason, Jean Pierre Braganza, PPQ and the Australian sass & bide.

The second day of London Fashion Week features heavy names of the Brit fashion scene with Orla Kiely, Julien Macdonald, Issa, David Koma and Henry Holland's House of Holland fall 2013 collection.

Preen, Holly Fulton, Mulberry, Temperley London and Mary Katrantzou will all showcase the new season collections on the third day of London Fashion Week, along with Topshop Unique, Paul Smith, Richard Nicholl and also Marios Schwab.

On Monday, February 18 the London Fashion Week fall 2013 schedule continues with fashion shows from Peter Pilotto, Antoni Berardi, Pringle of Scotland, Erdem, Burberry Prorsum, and the highly exclusive Tom Ford fall 2013 collection.

London Fashion Week 2013 then closes on Tuesday, February 19 with the Emilio de la Morena fall 2013 collection show, but fashion labels like Meadham Kirchhoff, Lucas Nascimento and Aminaka Wilmont. See the full London Fashion Week fall 2013 schedule below with all the designers and venues!

London Fashion Week Fall 2013 Schedule

Friday February 15, 2013

LFW Press Launch - held at BFC Portico Rooms at 9:30AM

Zoë Jordan - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 10AM

Ostwald Helgason - presentation held at WC2 at 10AM-12 PM

Bora Aksu - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 11AM

Fyodor Golan - show held at WC2 at 12PM

Jenna.Theo - show held at BFC Portico Rooms at 12:30PM-1:30PM

KTZ - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 1PM

Felder Felder - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 2PM

Headonish Installation hosted by Stephen Jones - presentation held at Ground Floor Showrooms at 3PM-5PM

Eudon Choi - presentation held at BFC Portico Rooms at 3:45PM-4:45PM

Jean Pierre Braganza - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 4PM

PPQ - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 5PM

BFC Launch Event - invitation based at 5:30PM-7:30PM

Central Saint Martins MA - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 8PM

sass & bide - invitation based at 8:45PM


Saturday February 16, 2013

Daks - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 9AM

Sister by Sibling - presentation sponsored by Topshop held at SW1 at 9:30AM

Antipodium - invitation based at 10AM

Christopher Raeburn - show held at BFC Portico Rooms at 10:30AM-11:30AM

Clements Ribeiro - invitation based at 11AM

Orla Kiely - presentation held at WC2 at 11:30AM- 4:30PM

Jasper Conran - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 12PM

palmer/harding - presentation held at East Wing Somerset House at 1PM

John Rocha - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 2PM

Marques'Almeids - show held at BFC Portico Rooms at 2:30PM

Julien Macdonald - show held at EC2 at 3PM

Todd Lynn - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 4PM

Moschino Cheap & Chic - show held at WC2 at 5PM

J.JS Lee - show held at BFC Portico Rooms at 5:30PM–6:15PM

Issa - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 6PM

House of Holland - show held at W1 at 7PM

David Koma - show held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 8PM

Thomas Tait - invitation based held at 8:45PM


Sunday February 17, 2013

Preen by Thorton Bregazzi - show held at WC1 at 9AM

Holly Fulton - show held at WC2 at 9:30AM

Margaret Howell - show held at W1:34 Wigmore Street at 10AM

Holly Fulton Private Appointments - held at WC2 from 10AM-12PM

Emilia Wickstead - held at W1 at 10:30AM

Mulberry - held at W1 at !!Am

Emilia Wickstead Private Appointments - held at W1 from 11AM-1PM

Nicole Farhi Private Appointments - held at W1 from 11:30AM-5PM

Temperley London - held at W1 at 12PM

Kinder Aggugini - held at WC2 at 12PM-1:30PM

L'Wren Scott - invitation based at 1PM

Vivienne Westwood Red Label - invitation based at 2PM

Unique - held at Topshop Show Space at 3PM

Mark Fast - held at WC2 at 3:30PM-4:30PM

Mary Katrantzou - held at SW1 at 4PM

Jonathan Saunders- invitation based at 5PM

Dominic Jones - invitation based at 5PM-7PM

Matthew Williamson - held at WC2 at 6PM

Paul Smith - held at SW1 at 7PM

Richard Nicoll - held at Topshop Show Space at 7:45PM

Marios Schwab - BFC Courtyard Show Space at 8:30PM


Monday February 18, 2013

Peter Pilotto - held at Topshop Show Space at 9AM

Sophia Webster - held at Topshop Show Space at 9AM-11AM

Antonio Berardi - held at EC2 at 10AM

Pringle of Scotland - held at SE1 at 10AM-2PM

Huishan Zhang - held at BFC Portico Rooms at 10:30AM-12PM

Michael van der Ham - held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 11AM

Christopher Kane - invitation based at 12PM

Louise Gray - held at Topshop Show Space at 1PM

Erdem - held at SE1 at 2PM

Fashion East - held at Topshop Show Space at 2:45PM

Burberry Prorsum - invitation based at 4PM

1205 - held at East Wing Somerset House at 4PM-6PM

Osman - held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 5PM

Giles - held at EC4 at 6PM

Tom Ford - invitation based at 7PM

J.W. Anderson Women - held at Topshop Show Space at 8PM


Tuesday February 19, 2013

Simone Rocha - held at Topshop Show Space at 9AM

Lucas Nascimento - held at Topshop Show Space at 9:15AM

Paul Costelloe - held at BFC Portico Rooms at 9:30AM-11:30AM

Anya Hindmarch - held at W1 at 10AM

Roksanda Ilincic - held at WC2 at 11AM

James Long Women - held at W1: Simon Oldfield Gallery at 11AM-1PM

Emilio de la Morena - held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 12PM

Nasir Mazhar - held at Topshop Show Space at 12:45PM-1:15PM

Meadham Kirchhoff - held at Topshop Show Space at 1PM

Ashish - held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 2PM

Tata-Naka - held at BFC Portico Rooms at 2PM-5PM

Maria Grachvogel - helt at BFC Courtyard Rooms at 3PM

Aminaka Wilmont - held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 5PM

Haizhen Wang - held at BFC Courtyard Show Space at 6PM